Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile App
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Russian Realm
Age:
9 (Foaled February 9th, 2010)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Dansili - Russian Rhythm (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Trainer:
P T Midgley
Owner:
The Guys & Dolls & Partner
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
49
4
6
6
8%
-£29.50
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2019
26 Jul
9
16 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Tricky Dicky
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
K Stott
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good, Class 4
33/1
18 Jun
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Royal Prospect (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
Ben Robinson
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good to Soft (Soft in places), Class 4
14/1
30 Apr
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Gowanbuster
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Standard, Class 5
9/1
21 Feb
10
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Zylan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f 16y, Standard / Slow, Class 4
16/1
25 Jan
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Treacherous
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Standard / Slow, Class 4
9/1
2018
30 Oct
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Airglow (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f 212y, Good to Soft, Class 4
11/2
23 Oct
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Buccaneers Vault (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
21 Sep
11
23 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Lucky Lucky Man (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Heavy (Soft in places), Class 2
28/1
15 Sep
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Confessional
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
J Garritty
Race details
:
Chester, 6f 17y, Soft, Class 4
11/1
31 Aug
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Muscika
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good, Class 3
40/1
17 Aug
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Lady Freyja
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
D C Costello
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Soft (Good in places), Class 4
12/1
20 Jul
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
George Bowen (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 6y, Good to Firm, Class 2
12/1
02 Jun
2
16 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Aces (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
Cam Hardie
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 6f 3y, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 2
33/1
05 May
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Watchable
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f 2y, Good to Soft, Class 3
10/1
19 Apr
3
20 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Adam's Ale
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Soft (Heavy in places), Class 4
16/1
20 Mar
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Athollblair Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Standard, Class 4
6/1
09 Feb
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Heaven's Guest (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Standard, Class 4
25/1
2017
30 Sep
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Hyperfocus (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 6f, Heavy, Class 3
14/1
08 Sep
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Hyperfocus (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 6f, Soft, Class 4
9/2
12 Aug
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Russian Realm
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
D C Costello
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 6f, Soft, Class 4
10/1
30 Jul
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Bossipop
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
G Lee
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Soft, Class 3
16/1
30 Jun
10
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Enter The Red (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
W J Lee
Race details
:
Curragh (IRE), 6f, Yielding (Good to Yielding in plcs, Round Good,Good to Yielding )
7/1
2016
24 Sep
10
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Kimberella
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
P T Midgley
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good (Good To Firm In Home Straight), Class 2
20/1
03 Sep
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Flowers On Venus (IRE)
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
R Hughes
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 5
3/1
26 Aug
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Cymraeg Bounty
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
R Hughes
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Ffos Las, 6f, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 3
10/1
20 Feb
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sheila's Buddy
OR
:
91
Trainer
:
R Hughes
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 3
8/1
06 Feb
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Realize
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
R Hughes
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f 1y, Standard, Class 2
16/1
22 Jan
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Realize
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
R Hughes
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f 1y, Standard, Class 2
8/1
07 Jan
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Mythmaker
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
R Hughes
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f 1y, Standard, Class 3
7/1
2015
19 Dec
5
5 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Calling Out (FR)
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
R Hughes
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 1y, Standard, Class 3
6/1
13 Oct
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Dinkum Diamond (IRE)
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
D O'Meara
Jockey
:
S H James
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f, Good to Soft, Class 2
8/1
20 Aug
16
18 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Chil The Kite
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
D O'Meara
Jockey
:
S H James
Race details
:
York, 1m, Good to Soft, Class 2
20/1
31 Jul
1
6 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Russian Realm
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
D O'Meara
Jockey
:
S H James
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good to Soft, Class 3
7/4
27 Jun
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Zarwaan
OR
:
97
Trainer
:
D O'Meara
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good (Good to Firm in places), Class 2
6/1
29 May
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Firmdecisions (IRE)
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D O'Meara
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Firm (Good in Places), Class 3
8/1
21 May
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Fort Bastion (IRE)
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D O'Meara
Jockey
:
D Tudhope
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good (Good to Soft in places), Class 3
9/4
09 May
14
26 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Speculative Bid (IRE)
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
D O'Meara
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Good to Firm (Round Course: Good, Good to Firm in places), Class 2
12/1
2014
18 Oct
8
27 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Bronze Angel (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 2
10/1
30 Aug
6
14 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ocean Tempest
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
David Probert
Race details
:
Chester, 7f 122y, Good to Soft, Class 2
13/2
21 Aug
7
19 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Short Squeeze (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
York, 1m, Good, Class 2
9/1
05 Jul
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Velox
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 14y, Good to Firm (Firm in places Sprint Course Good to Firm), Class 2
7/2
20 Jun
9
28 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Louis The Pious
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 7f, Good to Firm (Good in places on the Round Course - Watered), Class 2
5/1
22 May
1
7 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Russian Realm
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Goodwood, 7f, Soft, Class 2
5/4
30 Apr
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Ishikawa (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 1m, Soft, Class 4
7/4
2013
13 Sep
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Tobacco Road (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 14y, Soft, Class 3
9/2
14 Aug
1
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Russian Realm
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m, Good to Firm (Good, Good to Firm in places last 4f), Class 4
5/2
18 May
3
15 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Remote
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newbury, 1m 2f 6y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
3/1
08 May
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Space Ship
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Chester, 1m 2f 75y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class 3
15/8
2012
14 Sep
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Flying Officer (USA)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
Sir Michael Stoute
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 1m 14y, Good to Firm, Class 5
6/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile App
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
GPT Lazyload Debugger
Loading…
Loading the web debug toolbar…
Attempt #
Cancel